Borrow $100 - $5,000 Over 2 - 24 Months Today
How much cash?


How long for?
No upfront fees or costs
Borrowing:
$300
APR:
5.99% - 35.99%
In your account by: 07:33pm

By submitting this form, I have read, understand, and agree to the terms of the Privacy Policy and the Terms & Conditions.

Consumer Advisory: APR Rates Range From 5.99% to 35.99% Maximum APR.

All FICO Scores Welcome
Viva Payday Loans > CCPA Notice

California Residents – Your Rights Under the CCPA

If you are a California Resident, you are entitled to additional rights over your personal information under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws. This section summaries the categories of information we collect about you, why the information is collected, who we share your information with, and for what reason that information is shared.

A)

  • Category of Information
    Identifiers
  • Examples
    Name, internet protocol address, email address, or other similar identifiers
  • Source of Information
    Consumer, third-party data providers, marketing partners, and advertising partners
  • Purpose of Collection
    For us to provide services, market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations, and to meet our legal compliance requirements
  • Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, web analytics providers, service providers, vendors, customer support providers, data processing providers, law enforcement, government authorities, parties that legally compel us to share your information

B)

  • Category of Information
    Personal information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute
  • Examples
    Name, address, telephone number, driver’s license or state identification number, employer, social security number, bank account number
  • Source of Information
    Consumer and third-party data providers
  • Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations, and to meet our legal compliance requirements
  • Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, service providers, customer support providers, data processing providers, law enforcement, government authorities, parties that legally compel us to share your information

C)

  • Category of Information
    Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law
  • Examples
    Age, military status
  • Source of Information
    Consumer and third-party data providers
  • Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations, and to meet our legal compliance requirements
  • Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, service providers, customer support providers, data processing providers

D)

  • Category of Information
    Commercial information
  • Examples
    Product or service provider sites you choose to navigate to
  • Source of Information
    Consumer and third-party data providers
  • Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations
  • Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, service providers, customer support providers, data processing providers

E)

  • Category of Information
    Biometric data
  • Examples
    Keystroke data
  • Source of Information
    N/A
  • Purpose of Collection
    N/A
  • Who Do We Share With
    N/A

F)

  • Category of Information
    Internet or similar network activity
  • Examples
    Information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement
  • Source of Information
    Consumer, web browsers, marketing partners, and advertising partners
  • Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations
  • Who Do We Share With
    Marketing partners, advertising partners, web analytics providers, security/anti-fraud providers

G)

  • Category of Information
    Geolocation data
  • Examples
    Location
  • Source of Information
    Consumer, web browsers, marketing partners, and advertising partners
  • Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations, and to meet our legal compliance requirements
  • Who Do We Share With
    Marketing partners, advertising partners, web analytics providers, security/anti-fraud providers

H)

  • Category of Information
    Sensory data
  • Examples
    Audio, electronic, visual, or similar information
  • Source of Information
    N/A
  • Purpose of Collection
    N/A
  • Who Do We Share With
    N/A

I)

  • Category of Information
    Professional or employment-related information
  • Examples
    Current employer, length of employment
  • Source of Information
    Consumer and third-party data providers
  • Purpose of Collection
    For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations
  • Who Do We Share With
    Lenders, non-lenders or intermediary service providers, marketing partners, advertising partners, service providers, customer support providers, data processing providers

J)

      • Category of Information
        Inferences drawn from other personal information
      • Examples
        Profile reflecting a person’s preferences
      • Source of Information
        Third-party data providers, marketing partners, and advertising partners
      • Purpose of Collection
        For us to perform services you requested or to offer products on behalf of our lenders, non-lenders or intermediary services providers and for us to market to you, analyze your use, conduct research, maintain security of our systems and operations
      • Who Do We Share With
        Data processing providers, web analytics providers, and security/anti-fraud providers
    1. Right to Know. As a California resident, you have the right to know (i) the categories of personal information we collected about you. (ii) the sources from which the personal information was collected; (iii) the business or commercial purpose for which it collected or sold the personal information; and (iv) the categories of third parties with which the business shares personal information.
    2. Additional Privacy Rights. You also have the right (i) to request that we tell you what specific information we have about you; (ii) to request that we delete your information; (iii) to opt-out of having your information sold; and (iv) for us not to discrimination against you for exercising these privacy rights. Please note that you may only make a CCPA-related request twice within a 12-month period.
    3. Right to Non-Discrimination. We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless otherwise permitted by the CCPA, we will not (i) deny you goods or services; or (ii) provide you a different level or quality of good or service.
    4. Alternative Format of CCPA Notice. If you have a disability that prevents or limits your ability to access this CCPA Notice, please email us. We will work with you to provide this notice in an alternative format.
    5. Authorized Agent. California residents can empower an “authorized agent” to submit requests on their behalf. We will require the authorized agent to have a written authorization confirming that authority.
    6. How to Submit Your Request for Specific Information. You can request access to specific information we have about you by sending an email with the Subject Line “CCPA Request”. In your request, please provide us with enough information to identify you, including (i) your full name; (ii) physical address; (iii) phone number; (iv) email address; (v) proof of your identity (e.g. driver’s license or passport); and (vi) a description of what right you want to exercise. As a California resident, you have the right to (i) Access the categories of information we have on file; (ii) Access your specific information we have on file ; (iii) Delete your information we have on file. Once your request is submitted, we will reach out to you within the timeframe required by law to verify your identity. After we verify your identity, we will send your information to you via an electronic format. Any personal information we collect from you to verify your identity in connection with your request will be used solely for the purposes of verification.
    7. How to Exercise Your Right to Delete Information. You can request the categories of information we have on file or deletion of information . You may also submit this request by sending an email with the Subject Line “CCPA Right to Request or Delete Information”. In your request, please provide us with enough information to identify you, including (i) your full name; (ii) physical address; (iii) phone number; (iv) date of birth; (v) proof of your identity (e.g. driver’s license or passport); and (vi) a description of what right you want to exercise. Once your request is submitted, we will reach out to you within the timeframe required by law to verify your identity. After we verify your identity, we will send your information to you via an electronic format. Any personal information we collect from you to verify your identity in connection with your request will be used solely for the purposes of verification.

DO NOT SELL MY PERSONAL INFORMATION

  1. If you are a California resident, you have the right to direct us not to sell your personal information at any time. You may submit your request by sending an email with the Subject Line “CCPA Do Not Sell My Information”. In your request, please provide us with enough information to identify you, including (i) your full name; (ii) physical address; (iii) phone number; (iv) email address; (v) proof of your identity (e.g. driver’s license or passport); and (vi) a description of what right you want to exercise. Once your request is submitted, we will reach out to you within 2 business days to verify your identity. After we verify your identity, we will send your information to you via an electronic format. Any personal information we collect from you to verify your identity in connection with your request will be used solely for the purposes of verification.
  2. However, if you opt-out, please note that we will be unable to help you find a loan or other product or services that may be of interest to you through our Network Partners. In order to opt-in, please resubmit your request, which lets us know that you want to sell your information to deliver the products and services you requested.